Projections Schedule

Show projections schedule:

 

Friday, Sep 1, 2017

Kapija Open Air Cinema

20:30 - Requiem for Mrs J. / Drama, dark comedy, Serbia, 2016
Director: Bojan Vuletić, Selection: National Class
23:00 - Heartstone / Drama, Denmark, Iceland, 2016
Director: Guðmundur Arnar Guðmundsson, Selection: 360°

Nazorova Open Air Cinema

21:00 - The Black Pin / Comedy, Montenegro, 2016
Director: Ivan Marinović, Selection: Fresh Danube Films
23:00 - Quit Staring at My Plate / Family drama, Croatia/Denmark, 2016
Director: Hana Jušić, Selection: Fresh Danube Films

Beogradska Indoor Cinema

18:00 - Wind / Drama, Serbia, 2016
Director: Tamara Drakulić, Selection: National Class
19:30 - Gora / Dokumentary, Serbia/Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2017
Director: Stefan Malešević, Selection: National Class
21:15 - All the Cities of the North / Drama, Serbia, 2016
Director: Dane Komljen, Selection: National Class
23:15 - The Most Important Boy in the World / Documentary, comedy, Serbia, 2016
Director: Tea Lukač, Selection: National Class

Rampin put Open Air

20:30 - Chocolate Wind / Fiction, Russia, 2016
Director: Ilia Antonenko, Selection: Up to 10.000 Bucks
20:30 - #selfie / Fiction, Germany, 2016
Director: David M. Lorenz, Selection: Up to 10.000 Bucks
20:30 - Reminiscences / Documentary, Animation, Finland , 2017
Director: Erika Weiste, Reetta Neittaanmäki, Selection: Up to 10.000 Bucks
20:30 - Mary Mother / Fiction, Afganistan, 2016
Director: Sadam Wahidi, Selection: Up to 10.000 Bucks
20:30 - Fluffy / Fiction, Serbia/Canada, 2016
Director: Lee Filipovski, Selection: Up to 10.000 Bucks
20:30 - If I Could Choose / Fiction, Student, Serbia, 2015
Director: Žarko Sebić, Mirjana Isakov, Selection: Up to 10.000 Bucks
22:30 - Cross-country drive / Fiction, Germany, 2016
Director: Borbála Nagy, Selection: Up to 10.000 Bucks
22:30 - Identity Parade / Fiction, experimental, Spain, 2017
Director: Gerard Freixes-Ribera, Selection: Up to 10.000 Bucks
22:30 - A Handful of Stones / Documentary, Serbia, 2017
Director: Stefan Ivančić, Selection: Up to 10.000 Bucks
22:30 - On the Road / Fiction, Poland, 2017
Director: Bartosz Nowacki, Selection: Up to 10.000 Bucks
22:30 - Rabbit Blood / Animation, USA, Turkey, 2016
Director: Yagmur Altan, Selection: Up to 10.000 Bucks
22:30 - Bitchboy / Fiction, Sweden, 2016
Director: Måns Berthas, Selection: Up to 10.000 Bucks
22:30 - Hunger / Fiction, Serbia, 2017
Director: Tamara Todorović , Selection: Up to 10.000 Bucks
Saturday, Sep 2, 2017

Kapija Open Air Cinema

20:00 - Two Lottery Tickets / Comedy, Romania/Spain, 2016
Director: Paul Negoescu, Selection: Fresh Danube Films
21:45 - One More Time With Feeling / Music documentary, UK, 2016
Director: Andrew Dominik, Selection: Planet Rock
23:45 - Holy Air / Comedy, Israel, 2017
Director: Shady Srour, Selection: 360°

Nazorova Open Air Cinema

20:30 - The Starry sky above me / Comedy, France, 2017
Director: Ilan Klipper, Selection: 360°
22:00 - The Samurai in Autumn / Comedy, drama, Serbia, 2016
Director: Dimitrije Vojnov, Selection: National Class

Beogradska Indoor Cinema

17:00 - Our Fathers, Mothers and Their Children / Drama, Serbia, 2017
Director: Sanja Savić , Selection: National Class
18:30 - Controindicazione / Documentary, Serbia, 2016
Director: Tamara von Steiner, Selection: National Class
21:00 - Afterparty / Comedy, Serbia, 2016
Director: Luka Bursać, Selection: National Class
23:15 - Universal State of Mind / Documentary , France, 2015
Director: Angelique Germain, Selection: Planet Rock

Rampin put Open Air

20:30 - Lethe / Fiction, student, Scotland, 2017
Director: Eric Romero, Selection: Up to 10.000 Bucks
20:30 - Unleavened Bread / Fiction, France, 2016
Director: Wilfried Méance, Selection: Up to 10.000 Bucks
20:30 - Nobody Here / Fiction, Student, Serbia, 2017
Director: Jelena Gavrilović, Selection: Up to 10.000 Bucks
20:30 - Souvenirs / Documentary, experimental, Portugal , 2016
Director: Paulo Martinho, Selection: Up to 10.000 Bucks
20:30 - The Fourth Kingdom / Documentary, USA, 2016
Director: Alex Lora-Cercos, Adan Aliaga, Selection: Up to 10.000 Bucks
20:30 - I Saw It / Fiction, South Korea, 2016
Director: Hae Seong Jeong, Selection: Up to 10.000 Bucks
20:30 - Cleo / Fiction, Canada, 2016
Director: Sanja Živković, Selection: Up to 10.000 Bucks
22:30 - Abandon / Fiction, Student, USA, 2017
Director: Varun Chopra, Selection: Up to 10.000 Bucks
22:30 - South Pole / Fiction, Turkey, 2016
Director: Emin Akpinar, Selection: Up to 10.000 Bucks
22:30 - Love / Documentary, Serbia, 2016.
Director: Dušan Zorić, Selection: Up to 10.000 Bucks
22:30 - Love / Fiction, Serbia, 2017
Director: Ognjen Petković, Selection: Up to 10.000 Bucks
22:30 - A Day for Vanja / Fiction, Serbia, 2016
Director: Mia Knežević, Selection: Up to 10.000 Bucks
Sunday, Sep 3, 2017

Kapija Open Air Cinema

00:00 - Dark Skull / Drama, Bolivia, Qatar, 2016
Director: Kiro Russo, Selection: 360°
20:00 - The Last Family / Drama, Poland, 2016
Director: Jan P. Matuszynski, Selection: 360°
22:15 - Gimme Danger / Documentary , SAD, 2016
Director: Jim Jarmusch, Selection: Planet Rock

Nazorova Open Air Cinema

20:30 - Adriana’s Pact / Documentary, Chile, 2017
Director: Lissette Orozco, Selection: 360°
22:00 - The Herd / Comedy, Serbia, 2016
Director: Nikola Kojo, Selection: National Class

Beogradska Indoor Cinema

17:00 - The Return / Drama, Serbia, 2017
Director: Predrag Jakšić, Selection: National Class
19:00 - Why did Dragan gathered his band / Documentary, Serbia, 2017
Director: Nikola Spasić, Selection: National Class
21:00 - Filthy / Coming of age, Slovakia/Czech Republic, 2017
Director: Tereza Nvotová, Selection: Fresh Danube Films
22:45 - The month of dreams / Drama, Serbia, Hungary, 2017
Director: Zoltan Bičkei, Selection: National Class

Rampin put Open Air

20:30 - Bee Stung In Big Little Bees / Fiction, Serbia, 2016
Director: Marko Đorđević, Selection: Up to 10.000 Bucks
20:30 - En Face / Fiction, France, 2016
Director: Jérémie Guez, Selection: Up to 10.000 Bucks
20:30 - Window to Happiness / Documentary, Serbia, 2017
Director: Drago Latinović i Ilija Galonja, Selection: Up to 10.000 Bucks
20:30 - Dirt / Fiction, Mexico, 2017
Director: Paul Coronel, Selection: Up to 10.000 Bucks
20:30 - Oracle / Animation, experimental, Iran, 2016
Director: Seyed Mohsen Pourmohseni Shakib, Selection: Up to 10.000 Bucks
20:30 - The Headlight / Fiction, Romania, 2017
Director: Ionut Gaga, Selection: Up to 10.000 Bucks
20:30 - 13+ / Fiction, Student, Croatia, 2016
Director: Nikica Zdunić, Selection: Up to 10.000 Bucks
22:30 - Contact / Documentary , Serbia, 2017
Director: Mihajlo Obrenov, Selection: Planet Rock