11/06/2008 14:19

Arena Cinema – Timetable

info

The timetable for projections that are to be shown at Arena Cinema is following:

Saturday, June 14
18:00 Povratak / The Return, Živojin Pavlović, 70 min, SFRJ, 1966, Žika Pavlović.
20:00 Mutum / Mutum, Sandra Kogut, 95 min, Brazil, 2007, Latino.
22:00 Snovi / Dreams / Ahlaam, Mohamed Al Dradji, 110 min, Iraq, 2005, rerun, Democracy/ Export-Import.

Sunday, June 15
18:00 Kad budem mrtav i beo / When I’m Dead and Gone, Živojin Pavlović, 85 min, SFRJ, 1970, Žika Pavlović.
20:00 Encarnacion / Encarnacion, Anahi Bemeri, 93 min, Argentina, 2007, Latino.
22:00 Ratne trake / War Tapes, Deborah Scranton, 97 min, SAD, 2006, rerun, Democracy/ Export-Import

Monday, June 16
18:00 Buđenje pacova / The Rats Woke Up, Živojin Pavlović, 79 min, SFRJ, 1967, Žika Pavlović
20:00 Mlečni put / The Milky Way / A Via Lactea, Lina Chamie, 86 min, Brazil, 2007, Latino
22:00 Loš vudu / Bad Voodoo’s War, Deborah Scranton, 60 min, USA, 2008, rerun, Democracy/ Export-Import

Tuesday, June 17
18:00 Zaseda / Ambush, Živojin Pavlović, 76 min, SFRJ, 1969, Žika Pavlović
20:00 Prosvetljena krv / Enlightened Blood / La Sangra Iluminada, Ivan Avila Duenas, 104 min, Mexico, 2007, Latino
22:00 Zlatna Ribica / Green Fish / Chorok milkogi, Chang dong Lee, 111 min, South Korea, 1997, rerun, Chang dong Lee

Wednesday, June 18
18:00 Crveno Klasje / Red Wheat, ŽivojinPavlović, 85 min, SFRJ, 1970, Žika Pavlović
20:00 Noćni bufalo / The Night Buffalo / El Bufalo de la noce, Jorge Hernandez Aldana, first rerun, 90 min, Mexico, 2007, Exit Point
22:00 Pepremint slatkiš / Pepermint Candy / Bakha Satang, Chang dong Lee, 129 min, South Korea, 1999, Chang dong Lee.

Thursday, June 19
18:00 Zadah tela / Body scent, Živojin Pavlović, 99 min, SFRJ, 1983, Žika Pavlović.
20:00 Teško je biti fin / It’s Hard to Be Nice, Srđan Vuletić, 102 min, BIH, 2007, Balkan Buster
22:00 Oaza / Oasis / Oh ah shisoo, Chang dong Lee, 132 min, South Korea, 2002, Chang dong Lee

Friday, June 20
18:00 Neverovatna istina o kraljici Rakeli / The Amazing Truth About Queen Raquela, Olaf de Fleur Johannesson, 80 min, Island, 2008, first rerun, Exit Point
20:00 Estrelita / Estrelitta, Metod Pavec, 97 min, Slovenia, 2007, Balkan Buster
22:00 Tajni zrak / The Secret Sunshine / Milyang, Chang dong Lee, 142 min, South Korea, 2007, rerun, Chang dong Lee

Saturday, June 21
18:00 7 bilijarskih stolova / 7 Billiard Tables, Gracia Querejeta, 116 min, Spain, 2007, first rerun, Exit Point
20:00 Pljačkaš / The Muggler / El Asalatante, Pablo Fendrik, 67 min, Argentina, 2007, premiere, Latino
22:00 Strašne priče / Ghost Stories / Kwaidan, Horror