Projections Schedule

Show projections schedule:

 

Saturday, June 25, 2016.

Indoor Cinema

20:00 - WiNWiN / Comedy, Austria, 2016
Director: Daniel Hoesl , Selection: Fresh Danube Films
22:00 - Legacy / Drama, thriler, Serbia, 2015
Director: Nemanja Ćipranić , Selection: National Class

SKCNS Fabrika Open Air Cinema

21:00 - Wall of Death, and All That / Documentary, Serbia, 2016
Director: Mladen Kovačević , Selection: National Class

Amstel Open Air - Limanski park

21:00 - One Week and a Day / Drama, comedy, Israel, 2016
Director: Asaph Polonsky , Selection: 360°

Firchie Think Tank Studio

21:00 - Lemon Tree / Music documentary, Serbia, 2015
Director: Branko Radaković , Selection: Planet Rock

SKCNS Brod Teatar

21:00 - Paco de Lucia: A Journey / Music documentary, Spain, 2014
Director: Curro Sánchez, Selection: Planet Rock
Sunday, June 26, 2016.

Indoor Cinema

18:00 - Signature Work / Crime, thriller, Serbia, USA, 2016
Director: Dejan Vlaisavljević , Selection: National Class
20:00 - Parents / Drama, Denmark, 2016
Director: Christian Tafdrup, Selection: 360°
22:00 - Coup de Grace / Fiction, Switzerland, 2015
Director: Pascal Glatz , Selection: Up to 10,000 Bucks
22:00 - Countdown / Fiction, Spain, 2016
Director: Aitor Elorriaga, Selection: Up to 10,000 Bucks
22:00 - Deus ex Machina / Fiction, Serbia, 2016
Director: Srđan Radaković, Selection: Up to 10,000 Bucks
22:00 - Keeping Balance / Documentary, Austria, 2015
Director: Bernhard Wenger, Selection: Up to 10,000 Bucks
22:00 - Neighbourwood / Animation, Germany, 2016
Director: Fynn Grosse-Bley, Eddy Hohf, Patrik Knittel, Selection: Up to 10,000 Bucks
22:00 - 24hrs Love / Documentary, Serbia, 2015
Director: Milana Nikić, Selection: Up to 10,000 Bucks

SKCNS Fabrika Open Air Cinema

21:00 - Paco de Lucia: A Journey / Music documentary, Spain, 2014
Director: Curro Sánchez, Selection: Planet Rock
23:00 - Radio Dreams / Drama, Comedy, USA, 2016
Director: Babak Jalali , Selection: 360°

Amstel Open Air - Limanski park

21:00 - Burn Burn Burn / Black comedy, United Kingdom, 2015
Director: Chanya Button, Selection: 360°
23:00 - Aloys / Drama, Switzerland, France, 2016
Director: Tobias Nölle , Selection: 360°

Firchie Think Tank Studio

21:00 - Sonita / Documentary, Germany, Switzerland, Iran, 2015
Director: Rokhsareh Ghaemmaghami, Selection: Planet Rock

SKCNS Brod Teatar

21:00 - Lemon Tree / Music documentary, Serbia, 2015
Director: Branko Radaković , Selection: Planet Rock
Monday, June 27, 2016.

Indoor Cinema

17:00 - Apophenia / Drama, mistery, Serbia, 2016
Director: Marin Malešević , Selection: National Class
20:15 - Zhaleika / Drama, Germany, Bulgaria, 2016
Director: Eliza Petkova, Selection: Fresh Danube Films
22:00 - The Bathtub / Fiction, Germany, 2015
Director: Tim Ellrich, Selection: Up to 10,000 Bucks
22:00 - Driven / Fiction, Switzerland, 2015
Director: Johannes Bachmann , Selection: Up to 10,000 Bucks
22:00 - First Date / Fiction, United Kingdom, 2015
Director: Rory Edwards, Selection: Up to 10,000 Bucks
22:00 - Food First / Experimental, Germany, 2016
Director: Pol Ponsarnau, Selection: Up to 10,000 Bucks
22:00 - Divčibare / Fiction, Serbia, 2015
Director: Ana Žugić, Selection: Up to 10,000 Bucks

SKCNS Fabrika Open Air Cinema

21:00 - Depth Two / Documentary, Serbia, France, 2016
Director: Ognjen Glavonić , Selection: National Class
23:00 - Nothing in Our Way / Music documentary, Serbia, 2015
Director: Nemanja Đerić, Selection: Planet Rock

Amstel Open Air - Limanski park

21:00 - A Good Wife / Drama, Serbia, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2016
Director: Mirjana Karanović, Selection: National Class
23:00 - WiNWiN / Comedy, Austria, 2016
Director: Daniel Hoesl , Selection: Fresh Danube Films

Firchie Think Tank Studio

21:00 - Wall of Death, and All That / Documentary, Serbia, 2016
Director: Mladen Kovačević , Selection: National Class

SKCNS Brod Teatar

21:00 - Sonita / Documentary, Germany, Switzerland, Iran, 2015
Director: Rokhsareh Ghaemmaghami, Selection: Planet Rock
23:00 - Coup de Grace / Fiction, Switzerland, 2015
Director: Pascal Glatz , Selection: Up to 10,000 Bucks
23:00 - Countdown / Fiction, Spain, 2016
Director: Aitor Elorriaga, Selection: Up to 10,000 Bucks
23:00 - Deus ex Machina / Fiction, Serbia, 2016
Director: Srđan Radaković, Selection: Up to 10,000 Bucks
23:00 - Keeping Balance / Documentary, Austria, 2015
Director: Bernhard Wenger, Selection: Up to 10,000 Bucks
23:00 - Neighbourwood / Animation, Germany, 2016
Director: Fynn Grosse-Bley, Eddy Hohf, Patrik Knittel, Selection: Up to 10,000 Bucks
23:00 - 24hrs Love / Documentary, Serbia, 2015
Director: Milana Nikić, Selection: Up to 10,000 Bucks
Tuesday, June 28, 2016.

Indoor Cinema

18:00 - Depth Two / Documentary, Serbia, France, 2016
Director: Ognjen Glavonić , Selection: National Class
20:00 - Aloys / Drama, Switzerland, France, 2016
Director: Tobias Nölle , Selection: 360°
22:00 - Knock So Scary / Fiction, Nepal, 2016
Director: Nibhal Bajracharya, Selection: Up to 10,000 Bucks
22:00 - Little Thing / Animation, Israel, 2016
Director: Or Kan tor, Selection: Up to 10,000 Bucks
22:00 - Me-Kafka-Bogota / Animation, Colombia, 2016
Director: Camilo Cogua & Ricardo Arce, Selection: Up to 10,000 Bucks
22:00 - Native Immigration / Fiction, Scotland, 2016
Director: Eric Romero , Selection: Up to 10,000 Bucks
22:00 - It Looks Like We Are Alone / Fiction, Serbia, 2015
Director: Katarina Koljević, Selection: Up to 10,000 Bucks

SKCNS Fabrika Open Air Cinema

21:00 - Incarnation / Thriller, Mystery, Action, Serbia, 2016
Director: Filip Kovačević, Selection: National Class
23:00 - Burn Burn Burn / Black comedy, United Kingdom, 2015
Director: Chanya Button, Selection: 360°

Amstel Open Air - Limanski park

21:00 - Europe, She Loves / Documentary, Switzerland, 2016
Director: Jan Gassmann, Selection: Fresh Danube Films
23:00 - Neither Heaven Nor Earth (or The Wakhan Front) / Thriller / Fantastic, France, 2015
Director: Clément Cogitore, Selection: 360°

Firchie Think Tank Studio

21:00 - Nothing in Our Way / Music documentary, Serbia, 2015
Director: Nemanja Đerić, Selection: Planet Rock

SKCNS Brod Teatar

21:00 - Legacy / Drama, thriler, Serbia, 2015
Director: Nemanja Ćipranić , Selection: National Class
23:00 - The Bathtub / Fiction, Germany, 2015
Director: Tim Ellrich, Selection: Up to 10,000 Bucks
23:00 - Driven / Fiction, Switzerland, 2015
Director: Johannes Bachmann , Selection: Up to 10,000 Bucks
23:00 - First Date / Fiction, United Kingdom, 2015
Director: Rory Edwards, Selection: Up to 10,000 Bucks
23:00 - Food First / Experimental, Germany, 2016
Director: Pol Ponsarnau, Selection: Up to 10,000 Bucks
23:00 - Divčibare / Fiction, Serbia, 2015
Director: Ana Žugić, Selection: Up to 10,000 Bucks
Wednesday, June 29, 2016.

Indoor Cinema

18:00 - Europe, She Loves / Documentary, Switzerland, 2016
Director: Jan Gassmann, Selection: Fresh Danube Films
20:00 - Four Passports / Documentary, Germany, Serbia, Croatia, 2016
Director: Mihajlo Jevtić , Selection: National Class
22:00 - All About the Kids / Fiction, Croatia, 2015
Director: Luka Rukavina, Selection: Up to 10,000 Bucks
22:00 - Persisting Dreams / Documentary, Germany, 2015
Director: Côme Ledésert, Selection: Up to 10,000 Bucks
22:00 - Infernum / Fiction, Serbia, 2015
Director: Filip Markovinović, Selection: Up to 10,000 Bucks

SKCNS Fabrika Open Air Cinema

21:00 - Open Wound / Drama, Serbia, 2016
Director: Momir Milošević, Selection: National Class
23:00 - Half a Century of Disco / Documentary, Croatia, 2015
Director: Zvonimir Rumboldt , Selection: Planet Rock

Amstel Open Air - Limanski park

21:00 - California / Drama, Brazil, 2016
Director: Marina Person, Selection: 360°
23:00 - Eva Nová / Drama, Slovakia, 2015
Director: Marko Škop, Selection: Fresh Danube Films

Firchie Think Tank Studio

21:00 - B-MOVIE: Lust&Sound in West-Berlin / Documentary, Germany, 2015
Director: Jörg A. Hoppe, Klaus Maeck, Heiko Lange , Selection: Planet Rock

SKCNS Brod Teatar

21:00 - Incarnation / Thriller, Mystery, Action, Serbia, 2016
Director: Filip Kovačević, Selection: National Class
23:00 - Knock So Scary / Fiction, Nepal, 2016
Director: Nibhal Bajracharya, Selection: Up to 10,000 Bucks
23:00 - Little Thing / Animation, Israel, 2016
Director: Or Kan tor, Selection: Up to 10,000 Bucks
23:00 - Me-Kafka-Bogota / Animation, Colombia, 2016
Director: Camilo Cogua & Ricardo Arce, Selection: Up to 10,000 Bucks
23:00 - Native Immigration / Fiction, Scotland, 2016
Director: Eric Romero , Selection: Up to 10,000 Bucks
23:00 - It Looks Like We Are Alone / Fiction, Serbia, 2015
Director: Katarina Koljević, Selection: Up to 10,000 Bucks
Thursday, June 30, 2016.

Indoor Cinema

18:00 - A Good Wife / Drama, Serbia, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2016
Director: Mirjana Karanović, Selection: National Class
20:00 - California / Drama, Brazil, 2016
Director: Marina Person, Selection: 360°
22:00 - Cinnamon Skin / Fiction, Spain, 2015
Director: Alejandro de Vega, Selection: Up to 10,000 Bucks
22:00 - I'd Rather Not Say / Fiction, Portugal, 2015
Director: Pedro Augusto Almeida, Selection: Up to 10,000 Bucks
22:00 - I am Sorry / Fiction, Slovakia, 2015
Director: Teodor Kuhn, Selection: Up to 10,000 Bucks
22:00 - Sartre, Love and Sausages / Animation, Switzerland, 2015
Director: Raphaël Haab, Selection: Up to 10,000 Bucks
22:00 - Tango Nocturno / Fiction, Serbia, 2016
Director: Miloš Krasulja, Selection: Up to 10,000 Bucks

SKCNS Fabrika Open Air Cinema

21:00 - Zhaleika / Drama, Germany, Bulgaria, 2016
Director: Eliza Petkova, Selection: Fresh Danube Films
23:00 - B-MOVIE: Lust&Sound in West-Berlin / Documentary, Germany, 2015
Director: Jörg A. Hoppe, Klaus Maeck, Heiko Lange , Selection: Planet Rock

Amstel Open Air - Limanski park

21:00 - The Land of the Enlightened / Documentary, Drama, War, Belgium, Ireland, The Netherlands, Germany, Afghan, 2016
Director: Pieter-Jan De Pue , Selection: 360°
23:00 - Janis: Little Girl Blue / Music, biography documentary, USA, 2015
Director: Amy Berg, Selection: Planet Rock

Firchie Think Tank Studio

21:00 - Incarnation / Thriller, Mystery, Action, Serbia, 2016
Director: Filip Kovačević, Selection: National Class

SKCNS Brod Teatar

21:00 - Half a Century of Disco / Documentary, Croatia, 2015
Director: Zvonimir Rumboldt , Selection: Planet Rock
23:00 - All About the Kids / Fiction, Croatia, 2015
Director: Luka Rukavina, Selection: Up to 10,000 Bucks
23:00 - Persisting Dreams / Documentary, Germany, 2015
Director: Côme Ledésert, Selection: Up to 10,000 Bucks
23:00 - Infernum / Fiction, Serbia, 2015
Director: Filip Markovinović, Selection: Up to 10,000 Bucks
Friday, July 1, 2016.

Indoor Cinema

18:00 - One Week and a Day / Drama, comedy, Israel, 2016
Director: Asaph Polonsky , Selection: 360°
20:00 - Neither Heaven Nor Earth (or The Wakhan Front) / Thriller / Fantastic, France, 2015
Director: Clément Cogitore, Selection: 360°
22:00 - We Could Have, We Should Have, We Didn’t... / Fiction, Germany, 2015
Director: David M. Lorenz, Selection: Up to 10,000 Bucks
22:00 - The Culprit / Fiction, Austria, Germany, 2015
Director: Michael Rittmannsberger, Selection: Up to 10,000 Bucks
22:00 - The Egmann / Fiction, Germany, 2016
Director: Marc Wagenaar, Selection: Up to 10,000 Bucks
22:00 - Backwards / Fiction, Serbia, 2016
Director: Nikola Zdravković, Selection: Up to 10,000 Bucks

SKCNS Fabrika Open Air Cinema

21:00 - The Other Line / Documentary, Serbia, 2016
Director: Nenad Milošević , Selection: Planet Rock
23:00 - At the Border / Drama, Serbia, France, 2016
Director: Laurent Rouy, Selection: Special Screenings
23:30 - Deleted from the Biography / Documentary, Serbia, 2016
Director: Vuk Dapčević, Selection: Special Screenings

Amstel Open Air - Limanski park

21:00 - Humidity / Drama, Serbia, Greece, The Netherlands, 2016
Director: Nikola Ljuca, Selection: National Class
23:15 - Radio Dreams / Drama, Comedy, USA, 2016
Director: Babak Jalali , Selection: 360°

Firchie Think Tank Studio

21:00 - Janis: Little Girl Blue / Music, biography documentary, USA, 2015
Director: Amy Berg, Selection: Planet Rock

SKCNS Brod Teatar

21:00 - Four Passports / Documentary, Germany, Serbia, Croatia, 2016
Director: Mihajlo Jevtić , Selection: National Class
23:00 - Cinnamon Skin / Fiction, Spain, 2015
Director: Alejandro de Vega, Selection: Up to 10,000 Bucks
23:00 - I'd Rather Not Say / Fiction, Portugal, 2015
Director: Pedro Augusto Almeida, Selection: Up to 10,000 Bucks
23:00 - I am Sorry / Fiction, Slovakia, 2015
Director: Teodor Kuhn, Selection: Up to 10,000 Bucks
23:00 - Sartre, Love and Sausages / Animation, Switzerland, 2015
Director: Raphaël Haab, Selection: Up to 10,000 Bucks
23:00 - Tango Nocturno / Fiction, Serbia, 2016
Director: Miloš Krasulja, Selection: Up to 10,000 Bucks
Saturday, July 2, 2016.

Indoor Cinema

18:00 - Humidity / Drama, Serbia, Greece, The Netherlands, 2016
Director: Nikola Ljuca, Selection: National Class
21:00 - The Land of the Enlightened / Documentary, Drama, War, Belgium, Ireland, The Netherlands, Germany, Afghan, 2016
Director: Pieter-Jan De Pue , Selection: 360°
23:00 - Train Driver’s Diary / Comedy, melodrama, Serbia, 2016
Director: Miloš Radović, Selection: Special Screenings

SKCNS Fabrika Open Air Cinema

21:00 - Eva Nová / Drama, Slovakia, 2015
Director: Marko Škop, Selection: Fresh Danube Films

Amstel Open Air - Limanski park

21:00 - Train Driver’s Diary / Comedy, melodrama, Serbia, 2016
Director: Miloš Radović, Selection: Special Screenings

Firchie Think Tank Studio

21:00 - The Other Line / Documentary, Serbia, 2016
Director: Nenad Milošević , Selection: Planet Rock

SKCNS Brod Teatar

21:00 - Open Wound / Drama, Serbia, 2016
Director: Momir Milošević, Selection: National Class
23:00 - We Could Have, We Should Have, We Didn’t... / Fiction, Germany, 2015
Director: David M. Lorenz, Selection: Up to 10,000 Bucks
23:00 - The Culprit / Fiction, Austria, Germany, 2015
Director: Michael Rittmannsberger, Selection: Up to 10,000 Bucks
23:00 - The Egmann / Fiction, Germany, 2016
Director: Marc Wagenaar, Selection: Up to 10,000 Bucks
23:00 - Backwards / Fiction, Serbia, 2016
Director: Nikola Zdravković, Selection: Up to 10,000 Bucks